"בתוכה או בתוככן?"

Translation:Inside her or inside you?

June 22, 2016

17 Comments


AnCatDubh

I honestly can’t think of a non-obscene use of this question someone would normally use.

June 22, 2016

flootzavut

Alien parasite? ;)

June 26, 2016

AnCatDubh

That’s why I said ‘normally’...

Also, sci-fi as a genre is seriously underdeveloped here =/

June 26, 2016

philipshiraz

No?!

May 4, 2019

philipshiraz

Errr...

May 4, 2019

zion11dotcom

one patient to another: "the nurse says the doctors lost an instrument during surgery"

July 20, 2017

Marmalade_B

Maybe a spirit or feeling? "I know she asked for the divorce... but Is the anger inside her or inside you?"

Though yes, upon first reading I found it pretty obscene too!

July 3, 2016

Jevon05

Sounds like a threesome

June 3, 2018

DylanDino2018

LOL

July 27, 2018

philipshiraz

LOL indeed... Not!!

May 4, 2019

JhadeSaGrave

This has been the most fun lesson yet. ^_^ this is the last question for me, but thank you all for the hilarious comments!

June 5, 2018

drincade

I wonder if it could point to female pronouns which could mean something is inside an inanimate object, rather than a real woman.

January 21, 2018

philipshiraz

Yes, I agree with you.

May 4, 2019

TomTendroc

How do you know the difference of בתוך inside you, and בתוכה inside her? Does it sound the same?

November 17, 2018

philipshiraz

It does not

May 4, 2019

Aaron750111

How can this use כן- for the you plural with being inside? You can't physically be in two objects at once? This is very perplexing.

April 7, 2019

philipshiraz

It should have all in it!!!!

May 4, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.