1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The children like summer."

"The children like summer."

Translation:Những đứa trẻ thích mùa hè.

June 22, 2016

6 Comments


kotaeia

Is it incorrect to say "Mấy con thích mùa hè"?

June 22, 2016

erikashatz

I wrote ... các người dứa trẻ. .. for THE children but was marked wrong, fyi.


jat1taap3wu4tou4

Does Đám trẻ is plural form ?


WanerKicke

If I omit 'nhung' i talk about children in general do I ?


MaryeTrevi

Is Dam plural for children?


linh221498

What on Earth is đam

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.