1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Các bằng chứng của bạn đâu?"

"Các bằng chứng của bạn đâu?"

Translation:Where are your pieces of evidence?

June 22, 2016

9 Comments


ttttnnnn

Where is your evidence


chuaoi

The beginning of the audio seems incomplete/cut off.


Raphael_SyBo

bằng chứng của bạn là gì?


ZakDavis2

In the activity where you it gives you the Vietnamese and you pick the English words, I translates bằng chứng as 'pieces of evidence,' not just 'evidence.' That must be why it is always referred to in the plural.


Tng655656

Trong câu trước : cảnh sát đang tìm các bằng chứng thì DL dùng :evidences. Ở câu này những bằng chứng lại dùng evidence! Nhưng tại sao lại tùy tiện chấm sai?


Asraelite

So the "ở" before "đâu" is opitonal?


CinJinMaanJyu

"các bằng chứng của bạn ở đâu" should be correct, right ?


MAGlCK

I got the answer right due to grammar rules, but I agree that the first word sounds nothing like it should (not even considering dialect) and I would have never got the answer solely based on audio.


DanhLe1

Các bằng chứng

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.