"Cácbằngchứngcủabạnđâu?"

Translation:Where are your pieces of evidence?

2 years ago

8 Comments


ttttnnnn

Where is your evidence

2 years ago

Jake469719

I think that would be "Bằng chứng của bạn do". In this case "các" was used.

1 year ago

CBlondie
CBlondie

Evidence is one of those words which can be plural or singular

1 year ago

chuaoi
chuaoi

The beginning of the audio seems incomplete/cut off.

2 years ago

Raphael_SyBo
Raphael_SyBo

bằng chứng của bạn là gì?

2 years ago

ZakDavis2

In the activity where you it gives you the Vietnamese and you pick the English words, I translates bằng chứng as 'pieces of evidence,' not just 'evidence.' That must be why it is always referred to in the plural.

1 year ago

qianyanwanyu

"các bằng chứng của bạn ở đâu" should be correct, right ?

1 year ago

MAGlCK
MAGlCK

I got the answer right due to grammar rules, but I agree that the first word sounds nothing like it should (not even considering dialect) and I would have never got the answer solely based on audio.

11 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.