"I know, they are watching you."

Translation:אני יודעת, הם צופים בךְ.

2 years ago

6 Comments


SaarHay

בקונטקסט הזה הפירוש של מסתכלים וצופים הוא זהה

2 years ago

Aharoni42

Why not אתך?

2 years ago

EmmaHope1440

Why doesn't it accept אני יודע? It only accepts the feminine form, I think - is there a reason for that?

2 years ago

ChayaDoppelt
ChayaDoppelt

No. They should accept both

5 months ago

ParadoxSolver

why not end with אתה

1 year ago

Zdeka985336

צופה requires a preposition ב

7 months ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.