1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "I know, they are watching yo…

"I know, they are watching you."

Translation:אני יודעת, הם צופים בךְ.

June 22, 2016

7 Comments


SaarHay

בקונטקסט הזה הפירוש של מסתכלים וצופים הוא זהה


EmmaHope1440

Why doesn't it accept אני יודע? It only accepts the feminine form, I think - is there a reason for that?


ChayaDoppelt

No. They should accept both


ReyMarlies

What is not correct ??


ParadoxSolver

why not end with אתה


Zdeka985336

צופה requires a preposition ב

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.