"The dog passes the cat."

Translation:הכלב עובר את החתול.

2 years ago

5 Comments


TheEdwardN

how do you pronounce עובר?

11 months ago

Alzarin
Alzarin

"ovEr" for masculine and "ovEret" for feminine. Note that the capitalized letter respresents stress.

1 month ago

Dov360473
Dov360473

Pity the dog. I once passed a kidney stone.

2 years ago

Alzarin
Alzarin

"Ha-kelev over et ha-khatool"

1 month ago

SaarHay

גם עובר וכם עוקף מתאימים

2 years ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.