1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "I think that she loves me."

"I think that she loves me."

Translation:Tôi nghĩ cô ấy yêu tôi.

June 22, 2016

14 Comments


GlenMehn

It is saying Tôi nghĩ cô ta yêu tôi as a second accepted answer - I have never seen cô ta before!


GlenMehn

An alternative to Cô ay


letjustin

Would "Tôi nghĩ cô ấy yêu mình" also be acceptable?


TranVanHaiNam

In this course, we've limited the personal pronouns and you can only use "tôi" for "I" and "me". Other answers won't be accepted. Please review the Tips and Notes of skill Basics 1 to recall this.


calebweber7

How do you get to the tips and notes section?


hoangtrung12345

lè lè thưởng lingot ngay không bố đập chết


Hauzero

When do you add "rằng" to sentences? Tôi nghĩ "rằng" cô ấy yêu tôi


Duges66

They may have included rằng since your post, but I just used Tôi nghĩ rằng cô ấy yêu tôi and it was accepted, so những ngày hạnh phúc.


Lazuli_Love

What is the difference between nghĩ and suy nghĩ?


GiaLang3

"Nghĩ" and "suy nghĩ" are the same # think (v). But "nghỉ" is nghỉ ngơi # rest (v)


vuthuyhuong

and you were wrong:))


s.aitken88

Cô ta?? This course is very suddenly getting overloaded with stuff that hasn't been covered yet. And this chapter in particular is overloaded already with seemingly a new verb in every single step. Too much!! I'm losing all motivation to carry on.


Crazy_Monkey758

but the option is "Co ta" not "Co ay"

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.