"This is a newspaper."

Translation:זה עיתון.

June 22, 2016

10 Comments


MangoCam

Ze iton- this is a newspaper

August 13, 2016

SlowmadicKay

Every time I type my answer, it tells me I have a typo but I seem to have written exactly the right answer. Is anyone else having this problem? This only happens on this question.

September 18, 2017

RosaniSimoes

The same with me

October 7, 2017

Cardneaux

yess!!!

September 23, 2018

quadrin

Oh so "זה" is the effeminate version of "this is?"

June 22, 2016

Cymelo

Actually, 'זה' is the masculine form... the feminine is 'זאת' or 'זו'.

June 22, 2016

quadrin

Thanks!

June 22, 2016

Cymelo

no problem :)

June 23, 2016

FilipFilip17

Not to criticize you or anything, but maybe you should change effeminate to feminine. They're not the same.

January 27, 2017

quadrin

Yeah I realized. Thanks!

January 28, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.