"Czy bogaci ludzie jedzą kanapki?"

Translation:Do rich people eat sandwiches?

June 22, 2016

9 Comments


markfive.36

I'm sure there have been funded studies to look into this...

July 22, 2018

Paxocat

"Are the rich people eating sandwiches" - is this also ok?

June 22, 2016

immery

yes.

June 22, 2016

Bill309235

Only if the sandwiches have expensive fillings

April 1, 2019

A__drian

Does this adjective derive from rich people being "God" (bog) like?

May 23, 2019

Jajkowo

they're to rich to eat sandwiches

March 26, 2019

Hildka1

Why shouldn't they ☺

June 11, 2018

erencetin

Why it is "bogaci" instead of "bogate"

May 8, 2019

alik1989

The noun ludzie is masculine personal, so the adjective must have the same gender.

May 8, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.