"Why do you want to study Esperanto?"

Translation:למה את רוצָה ללמוד אספרנטו?

2 years ago

5 Comments


Comebackist

" מדוע" and "למה"have the same meaning in hebrew.

2 years ago

airelibre
airelibre
Mod

But מדוע is more formal. We don't teach it until the Formal skill. Added it to alternative answers anyway.

2 years ago

confanity
confanity

Please also add plural versions of "you."

1 year ago

gej52

Why they only accept the answer in feminine singular? .

1 year ago

confanity
confanity

I put in למה אתם רוצים... and it counted this as incorrect. What's going on with that?

1 year ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.