"Why do you want to study Esperanto?"

Translation:למה את רוצָה ללמוד אספרנטו?

June 22, 2016

5 Comments


Comebackist

" מדוע" and "למה"have the same meaning in hebrew.

June 22, 2016

airelibre

But מדוע is more formal. We don't teach it until the Formal skill. Added it to alternative answers anyway.


confanity

Please also add plural versions of "you."


gej52

Why they only accept the answer in feminine singular? .


confanity

I put in למה אתם רוצים... and it counted this as incorrect. What's going on with that?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.