"הברווז שלה שותֶה מים."

Translation:Her duck is drinking water.

2 years ago

8 Comments


flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

I'm ridiculously pleased with myself for not looking at hints and still getting this right LOL

2 years ago

Ploomich
PloomichPlus

כל הכבוד! (:

2 years ago

flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

תודה רבה! :)

2 years ago

Tim5602
Tim5602

What would be the plural of 'מימים' .'מים'?

2 years ago

David.Or
David.Or

there is no plural form for מים. actually it's singular and also plural in one form.

2 years ago

NaftaliFri1
NaftaliFri1

I think it's more accurate to say it's only and always plural with no singular form

2 years ago

Tim5602
Tim5602

Ok, thanks for the explanation!

2 years ago

Ploomich
PloomichPlus

such is the case for every noun that isnt countable.

2 years ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.