1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "הברווז שלה שותֶה מים."

"הברווז שלה שותֶה מים."

Translation:Her duck is drinking water.

June 23, 2016

8 Comments


flootzavut

I'm ridiculously pleased with myself for not looking at hints and still getting this right LOL

June 23, 2016

Ploomich

כל הכבוד! (:


flootzavut

תודה רבה! :)


Tim5602

What would be the plural of 'מימים' .'מים'?


David.Or

there is no plural form for מים. actually it's singular and also plural in one form.


NaftaliFri1

I think it's more accurate to say it's only and always plural with no singular form


Tim5602

Ok, thanks for the explanation!


Ploomich

such is the case for every noun that isnt countable.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.