"הדובה שותָה מים."

Translation:The bear drinks water.

June 23, 2016

7 Comments


Heysoos1

Dovah is a she-bear... Dovahbear!!!

June 23, 2016

AlmogL

It is a female dov, but pronounced duba. Because why wouldn't it? :-)

June 23, 2016

dieprinzessin

Watch out with your female 'dove' :D That's יוֹנָה

June 26, 2016

MacGyver630234

Now, is it dova or duba?

February 5, 2017

RoiZanany

Male - "Dov" Female - "Duba"

April 2, 2017

TeribleTeri

She bear ? Wtf! She-bear! Not a word.

March 19, 2018

TeribleTeri

They did not accept lady bear.

July 17, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.