"הדובה שותָה מים."

Translation:The bear drinks water.

June 23, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


zion11dotcom

ha-dubah shotah maim


Heysoos1

Dovah is a she-bear... Dovahbear!!!


AlmogL

It is a female dov, but pronounced duba. Because why wouldn't it? :-)


dieprinzessin

Watch out with your female 'dove' :D That's יוֹנָה


TeribleT

They did not accept lady bear.


peninasharon

Thank you for trying! I love that, adding to my list of possible band names :-)


MacGyver630234

Now, is it dova or duba?


RoiZanany

Male - "Dov" Female - "Duba"

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.