"יש לי רגל אחת קצרה יותר מהשנייה."

Translation:I have one leg shorter than the other.

June 23, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


kidsil

"I have one leg shorter than the other"


TeribleT

Yesh li regel achat ktzara yoter me'ha-shniya.


Afor4

I have a leg shorter than the other one


DL-Trolls

If this is happening to any of you, chances are decent that a chiropractic adjustment will solve this issue. When the pelvic area becomes tweaked, one leg will be drawn up and the other pushed down.


franzisca09

why not רגל אחד?


Hava_Dorit

Because רגל is irregular when it comes to forms. It's feminine with a masculine plural (רגליים). So is יד, ידיים. Feet and hands are both like that in Hebrew.

I hope this helps.


tsuj1g1r1

What are the odds! I have one that's longer than the other!

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.