"Dw i ddim eisiau cymharu ag Hefin."

Translation:I don't want to compare with Hefin.

June 23, 2016

4 Comments


byrdnuts

What does the English mean? Does it mean "I don't want to be compared with Hefin"? As it stands, it's English, but not as we know it, Jim.

June 23, 2016

ibisc

Not a good sentence, and that is why it has been deleted from the course database! Unfortunately, due to some sort of maintenance within the wider Duo system, it has yet to vanish.

June 23, 2016

Hatakend

It's still here, 2 months later.

September 15, 2016

ibisc

Yes, we keep escalating it, along with other course teams, but still no fix... Feel free to contact Duo directly and mention the 'zombie sentence plague' with an example or two.

September 15, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.