Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Men see."

Translation:גברים רואים.

2 years ago

4 Comments


JohnWycliffe
JohnWycliffe

Does אנשים only mean people in a general sense, or can it be used for men? It didn't accept it.

2 years ago

cyanivde
cyanivde

Yes, אנשים only means people in a general sense.

2 years ago

zion11dotcom

gevarim roim

1 year ago

RuthLanton1

How do i access the Hebrew keyboard?

3 weeks ago