"Is the girl staring at us?"

Translation:הילדה בוהה בנו?

2 years ago

4 Comments


Cranberry.-.

אלינו? Can i say that too?

2 years ago

Tim5602

Nope, לבהות always needs the preposition ב

1 year ago

chocolatandante

My answer matched theirs and was marked wrong. It really irks me when this happens, which is nearly day.

1 year ago

Mightyone

Which are the most common verbs with prepositions? Are there lots of them?

8 months ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.