"Isthegirlstaringatus?"

Translation:הילדה בוהה בנו?

2 years ago

5 Comments


Cranberry.-.

אלינו? Can i say that too?

2 years ago

Tim5602
Tim5602

Nope, לבהות always needs the preposition ב

1 year ago

claire949858

I'm wondering the same.

2 years ago

chocolatandante

My answer matched theirs and was marked wrong. It really irks me when this happens, which is nearly day.

1 year ago

Mightyone
Mightyone

Which are the most common verbs with prepositions? Are there lots of them?

5 months ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.