"Do you want lunch?"

Translation:אתה רוצה ארוחת צהריים?

June 23, 2016

7 Comments


Leshonim

How would one pronounce ארוחת צהריים? Because there is no audio.

June 23, 2016

Sebby94

Do I need the את before רוצה? I often heard it without את

May 17, 2017

airelibre

It's pretty much "Want lunch?" without את.

May 17, 2017

Becca202915

How would i know this sentence is plural? This is so wrong

November 4, 2018

PorkFreeCoffee

In English, ''You'' can refer to one person, or a group of people.

November 4, 2018

Becca202915

I know! When I answered in singular as אתה it corrected me saying it's אתם רוצים. This is weird

November 4, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.