1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "This is a man."

"This is a man."

Translation:זה גבר.

June 23, 2016

15 Comments


Rarar.

I am trying to learn the letters and I feel that the questions are very difficult regarding that the first 3 lessons of letters. Please rethink the 3 all first exercises to be reasonably oriented toward the goal. By all means thank you


osama_Yahia

what is the difference between "זה" and "זו" ?


Marjorie280956

for a man: זה for a woman: זו


rodrigo657277

In which cases is זאת used?


devir.vanc

No difference between זו and זאת. Both feminine.


ayzweig

i donot no how i am supposed to type in hebrew


Jacob723981

You can use the language preference settings in Windows and tab between different keyboards.


Amichai252

Download from your settings the language you want in the keyboard settings


AlmogL

You can try this: http://gate2home.com/Hebrew-Keyboard See if it works for you. I use it for Russian.


Wolfiedawolf

We NEED Audio please


danny912421

But there is audio.


JessicaO880944

Why not הגבר if there is an "A" before "man"???


danny912421

But the ה means "the", not "a".

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.