"Tôi muốn dừng tồn tại bắt đầu sống."

Translation:I want to stop existing and start living.

June 23, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

AnCatDubh

That sounds like something a life coach would make you say.

June 23, 2016

.-.kaiz.-.

dừng tồn tại thì sống bằng hi vọng à tào lao

February 11, 2018

Peter536150

Why is both 'living' and 'to live' accepted, but only 'existing' and not 'to exist'?

May 6, 2018

bawallish

Does this mean the same thing -- getting the most out of your life -- in Vietnamese as it does in English?

June 8, 2018

jack269705

Tối nghĩa vậy

October 12, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.