"I am sorry, but you are not old enough for this."

Translation:סליחה, אבל אתם לא מבוגרים מספיק בשביל זה.

June 23, 2016

9 Comments


Tim5602

Why is '...אבל אתם לא מבוגרות...' also right? אתם is masculine, but מבוגרות is female. Why is that right together?

September 7, 2016

NoamKriten

Should not be a correct solution.

June 30, 2017

stan369045

Yeah, Ilm waiting for that answer too... atem ! mvugarot? . ? ?

September 22, 2016

tscantor

"אני מצטער אבל אתה לא מבוגר מספיק בשביל זה" לא חוקי?

June 23, 2016

Adelise2002

חוקי ועוד איך

July 6, 2016

TatyanaParker1

אתם מבוגרות cannot be right

November 3, 2016

chocolatandante

Those words weren't all offered when I got this one. UNFAIR!

April 25, 2018

MrsT637020

hello what's going on with this post? either we need an explanation as to why you would use masculine you with a feminine verb or you need to fix this answer

March 26, 2017

NoamKriten

Most people who help here (maybe all) are doing this in their free time voluntarily. If you ask a question, have some patience, or use other sources in the meantime.

Now what is your question exactly?

June 30, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.