"Тыдомаилиуженаработе?"

Translation:Are you at home or already at work?

2 years ago

6 Comments


RJL-Devereux

The audio for this is so fast :(

2 years ago

Verbarglaucus

You're at home or already at work? is wrong?

2 years ago

paulina427250

Yes it is wrong. "You are..." is a statement and you need a question here :)

2 years ago

Feofox
Feofox

Why is на being used instead of у? doesn't у also mean at?

1 year ago

Nata271489
Nata271489

"At work" can be translated only as "НА работе".
See also http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-russian/at

1 year ago

Jeffrey855877
Jeffrey855877

Idiom - which means a linguistic pattern you just have to memorize.

8 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.