1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn tin tôi không?"

"Bạn tin tôi không?"

Translation:Do you believe me?

June 23, 2016

6 Comments


kebzter

Is it possible to have the meaning interpreted also as do you believe in me? Or would that be an entirely different sentence?


GontranFra

It said correct when i typed it with "in me" but i guess it's either the same thing or context related


yangyin028

A whole new world...


KflHZ

Sounds like Ban tee do kun... Still getting used to the concept of rarely pronouncing the end of the word...


chiasthmatic

I wish this course would stop marking things correct that aren’t. I put tím and it said that was correct. It’s obviously a completely different word

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.