"Blue is a convincing color."

Translation:כחול הוא צבע משכנע.

June 24, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ninon.de.Lenclos

Kakhol hu tseva meshakhnea


Anachnu

What about "כחול זה צנע משכנע"?


PeninaAdat

Seems fine. *צבע


Anachnu

Whoops, typo. Thanks.


Adidonet

המשפט הזה נוראי


neilchamberlain

What is a convincing colour? The phrase means nothing to me.


Janis559500

I thought the copula was optional, but I was marked wrong for omitting הוא. What is the rule on that?


danny912421

Well you have two nouns next to each other. In those cases you need copula.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.