"I quite like this color."

Translation:אני די אוהב את הצבע הזה.

June 24, 2016

4 Comments


PeninaAdat

I don't understand why די is the right word in this sentence. I thought די means enough...

September 23, 2016

Danny679443

Those are two separate words that are spelt the same way but pronounced differently. Pronounced dai = enough Pronounced dei = quite

August 11, 2018

yanivHacmo

It can mean both, you can understand the meaning depends on the situation

May 16, 2018

Velar.Drone

(אני חושב שמחבב צריך להיות מאופשר פה (ואולי באופן גורף

June 24, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.