"Thank you very much, Tal."

Translation:תודה רבה, טל.

June 24, 2016

5 Comments


aocinjapan

In the multiple choice it shows תודה רבהלכן טל rather than תודה רבה טל

June 24, 2016

fellipemartins

How does one pronounce רבהלך?

August 24, 2016

Tim5602

These are two seperate words, רבה and לך. It's pronounced 'raba lecha (masculine)' or 'raba lach (feminine)'

June 12, 2017

lambsbee

Out of curiosity, why wouldn't this be תודה מאוד?

June 29, 2016

IngeborgHa14

Because תּוֹדָה is a noun, like english "the thanks". You use מְאֹד f.e. with adjectives.

September 27, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.