1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "Thank you very much, Tal."

"Thank you very much, Tal."

Translation:תודה רבה, טל.

June 24, 2016

6 Comments


aocinjapan

In the multiple choice it shows תודה רבהלכן טל rather than תודה רבה טל


fellipemartins

How does one pronounce רבהלך?


Tim5602

These are two seperate words, רבה and לך. It's pronounced 'raba lecha (masculine)' or 'raba lach (feminine)'


lambsbee

Out of curiosity, why wouldn't this be תודה מאוד?


IngeborgHa14

Because תּוֹדָה is a noun, like english "the thanks". You use מְאֹד f.e. with adjectives.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.