1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chúng tôi sẽ thảo luận về vấ…

"Chúng tôi sẽ thảo luận về vấn đề đó trong cuộc họp này."

Translation:We will have a discussion about that matter in this meeting.

June 24, 2016

2 Comments


GinTan

what is the difference between "we will" and "we shall". if my memory is correct we use: I shall, we shall and he will, she will.

If there more than a minor different in: - "We shall discuss about the matter/problem" versus " We will have discussion about"


Moon_XO

In my opinion, when we use "we will" that means it will definitely happen in the future. And when we use "we shall" that means we just predict it may happen in the future.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.