"रसोईघर तुम्हारा है।"

अनुवाद:The kitchen is yours.

2 साल पहले

3 टिप्पणियाँ


RajeevChaurasia

"Your's kitchen", why it is wronge?

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

Your's kitchen = तुम्हारा रसोईघर is just a noun phrase. To make a complete sentence, you need to put a linking verb between the subject and its complement: "The kitchen is yours." - "रसोईघर तुम्हारा है।"
"You have a kitchen." - "तुम्हारी एक रसोई है।"

2 साल पहले

Dr.Aamir1

Rasoee ghar tmhara hain

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।