"I am answering you."

Translation:אני עונֶה לכן.

June 24, 2016

7 Comments


DanRosauer

Why is אני עונה לך wrong?

January 14, 2018

SharonNaor

Should be accepted. report it

August 22, 2018

langaugeartist

Is "אני עונה אותך" wrong?

June 24, 2016

airelibre

Yeah, it has to be -ל (answer to, literally).

June 24, 2016

langaugeartist

Oh I see.

June 25, 2016

JimCopelan1

Doesn't לכן mean therefore?

May 16, 2018

TeribleTeri

Yes it also it plural possessive female you.

June 10, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.