"ילדינו לא אוהבים עגבניות."

Translation:Our children do not like tomatoes.

June 25, 2016

11 Comments


Majsburk

Then how do I say "our child"?

June 4, 2017

Batsheva_Chaya

Would our child be ילדנו ?

February 4, 2018

SmartLatios

Can "ילדינו" mean "our boys"?

June 14, 2018

Remysss

"Our children don't love tomatoes." wasn't accepted. Is it because the d.o. is tomatoes?

June 25, 2016

mschauki

Why isn't "our sons" accepted?

February 6, 2019

UziYeger

I think it should be correct. Report it.

May 23, 2017

Batsheva_Chaya

ילדנו would our child be

February 4, 2018

Leah_Sass

Why is "love" wrong??

February 5, 2018

D.EstherNJ

At first I thought the children didn't like cake.

May 2, 2018

AvigayilKa1

our children dont love tomatoes weren't accepted. change please

October 18, 2018

TeribleTeri

Either was "our kids don't like tomatoes".

April 19, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.