1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אני לא רוקד."

"אני לא רוקד."

Translation:I am not dancing.

June 25, 2016

15 Comments


davioli465

I can just imagine Corbin Bleu in High School Musical saying "Ani lo ruqed".


CAA15

Amen brother, amen.


Isa535778

It would be cool to have to female form always added


PorkFreeCoffee

אני לא רוקדת


MattHaythem

But you can dance if you want to


BethBruch

You can leave your friends behind


James376184

'cause your friends don't dance


jayantshaq

and if they don't dance


koshersalt

well they're no friends of mine


AnCatDubh

Don’t ask me, I won’t dance, madam, with you…


Hsn626796

His voice tone is funny, especially like when he says " אני שמן" with a depressed voice tone .


YoSoyJoseph

אני רק מרים את המכנסיים שלי ועושה את ה"רוקקוויי ".


Virginia233167

This is beyond ridiculous. I am female and am not learning the feminine forms of these verbs. On the rare occasion that we hear the feminine version, the voice is so unclear that I can't get the pronunciation. I have to google the correct form of the verb every time to hear and see it properly. This is such a huge waste of my time.


eZoP73879

I agree totally. The couse seems to be aimed at male audience.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.