"Again this lie."

Translation:שוב השקר הזה.

June 25, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


shirki

Hello, Dan Toren reference!


MayaElizur

Why not השקר הזה שוב


xerostomus

שׁוּב הַשֶּׁקֶר הַזֶּה


DianaJohns790807

אנחנו צריכים לדעת את האמת. Someone please correct my sentence for errors


JHSimon1

Why not עף פעם instead of שוב?


IngeborgHa14

Well, עָף is the verb to fly. And אַף פַּ֫עַם is never (literally not even once). So both do not fit.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.