1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi vẽ cô ấy."

"Tôi vẽ ấy."

Translation:I draw her.

June 25, 2016

11 Comments


W3R3W00F

ObligatoryLikeOneOfHisFrenchGirls


Duges66

Does anyone hear the audio?


Nonstoprunning

Nope, can't hear it either.


Esen.

There's no audio for this sentence.


EmmanuelChigbata

Why is "I am drawing her" not accepted?


Sylvia_Nguyen

You'll learn at a later lesson that "I am drawing her" = "tôi đang vẽ cô ấy".


milk584995

Sao ko dùng được là: i am draw her?


_Bad_
  • Nếu bạn chia "am" (tobe) và câu này đúng là phải dùng tobe thì vế sau cần 1 Ving hoặc Adj . Bởi vì ta cần Ving mà đằng sau bạn chia V(inf) là sai.

  • Nếu V trong câu này đúng thì bạn không đc dùng "am" (tobe) bởi vì V thường không bao giờ đi với tobe.


BDT4gP

I am forever at the kindergarten, i draw her ... who wrote this crap

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.