"I'm getting electrocuted and I like it."

Translation:אני מתחשמל ואני אוהב את זה.

June 25, 2016

8 Comments


EdenGordon

Oh my god

June 25, 2016

Dov360473

Perhaps someone should contact the writer to see if they are okay.

October 11, 2016

flootzavut

backs away slowly...

August 20, 2017

metasj

Not a good sample sentence. Unless it means 'shocked' instead of electrocuted.

March 29, 2017

firerosearien

I didnt realize duo was so kinky....

December 3, 2017

AliGhozali

Errr.... ? I've got electrocuted once, and it was hard to remove my body away from the electrical current influence... my hands got shaking uncontrollably... it hurt my hand

November 7, 2017

TaraPride

This sentence definitely ranks among Duolingo's most disturbing...

December 8, 2018

xerostomus

Well psychiatrists are still using it in hopeless cases... Circa 0,9 A up to 480 V.

June 17, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.