"הילדה רוצָה חלב."

Translation:The girl wants milk.

June 25, 2016

13 Comments


avishag187951

hayalda roza chalav

February 18, 2017

Mick335191

ts like German z

April 20, 2017

FalconFlurry

Also like the Japanese つ (tsu) as in tsunami

March 13, 2018

FaizaMazhar

How is צ pronounced

January 29, 2017

Loezje1

Usually as "ts"

September 19, 2017

eduardohvb

Ts. I think you already know that now

May 13, 2017

Nawad-midbar

Even as i write it correct, it is not accepted

June 11, 2017

FalconFlurry

It also told me that i had a typo in רוצה which i think it's because i didn't write it with the niqqud, but I can't do that with my keyboard

March 13, 2018

DieterRapp

רוצה is expected to have punctuation. How can I enter a צ with punctuation?

July 9, 2017

circularsquare

Do you mean niqqud? If so, have a look at this website: http://www.lexilogos.com/keyboard/hebrew.htm

July 31, 2017

avishag187951

roza same as tirza its name

February 18, 2017

julia584822

That is exactly what I wrote!

August 18, 2017

galshahar900

אני מדבר עברית

January 21, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.