1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "But he does not find out any…

"But he does not find out anything."

Terjemahan:Tetapi dia tidak menemukan apa-apa.

June 25, 2016

8 Komentar


AchmadFatoni

Mengapa memaai OUT?


AxelPutra

find out memiliki kesan bahwa menemukannya tidak sengaja, kalau find biasanya menemukan dengan sengaja (setelah mencari)


9D2

tetapi disini dia TIDAK menemukan apapun.


PERCE_NEIGE

"Find out" is like a single word.


PERCE_NEIGE

What's the difference between apapun and apa pun? (because Duo told me it was "apa pun" here)


Guluten

Or we have a problem or the meaning is strangely the same. In a previous exercise it is used menemukan as find. Find out is a pharsal verb that is use, for example for the job of detective. At home you find a lost comb but you don't find out a lost comb. Google translator says "cari tahu" but i don't speak indonesian. Someone to clarify?


9D2

find out bukannya mencari tahu?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.