"Các vật thể"

Translation:The objects

June 26, 2016

8 Comments

Sorted by top post

RandomFantasy

UFO - ( Unidentified Flying Objects) , in Vietnamese it is Vật Thể (Object) Bay (Flying) Không Xác Định (Unidentified) . We can see that for a group of noun like this (idk what that's called) in VNmese is backwards for English. Hahah!

February 1, 2017

qm1224

物體

June 26, 2016

TehVanarch

各物體

July 4, 2016

SheepdogHerder

Why is it các and not những?

October 4, 2017

COTOBVKI

You can use những too, các is more formal.

February 16, 2018

Songve

Why no classifier? Is it something like hạnh phúc that does not get one?

August 17, 2018

patrick714976

Pointless as its a sentence for objects such as planets etc!

August 30, 2017

kn_lingo

Sounds like he is saying 'Cá vật thể'.

January 13, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.