1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Các vật thể"

"Các vật thể"

Translation:The objects

June 26, 2016

8 Comments


RandomFantasy

UFO - ( Unidentified Flying Objects) , in Vietnamese it is Vật Thể (Object) Bay (Flying) Không Xác Định (Unidentified) . We can see that for a group of noun like this (idk what that's called) in VNmese is backwards for English. Hahah!


SheepdogHerder

Why is it các and not những?


COTOBVKI

You can use những too, các is more formal.


kn_lingo

Sounds like he is saying 'Cá vật thể'.


patrick714976

Pointless as its a sentence for objects such as planets etc!

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.