"אני שונא מוזיקה חזקה."

Translation:I hate loud music.

June 26, 2016

6 Comments


Alex387130

why is loud music spoken as 'strong music'

June 26, 2016

BezalelP

Because this is how we'd usually refer to it. You can also say מוזיקה רועשת. noise = רעש.

June 26, 2016

AlmogL

Why does English have separate words? :-)

June 26, 2016

Carlahna1

O-oh yeah. M-me too. *Casually turns off my EDM*

(EDM means Electronic Dance Music. It's usually quite loud.)

August 9, 2017

XaiCookies

אני שונא מוזיקה בווליום גבוה Its more common, when speaking about the loudness. אני שונא מוזיקה רועשת When speaking about the type of music..

October 18, 2017

Ilana177

I have never heard anyone in my life say "אני שונא מוזיקה בווליום גבוה"

August 16, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.