"Giađìnhtrườnggiúpmộtđứatrẻhìnhthànhtínhcách."

Translation:Family and school help a child form personality.

2 years ago

5 Comments


Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

...form a personality

1 year ago

JanetHoski1

I think you can say "help to form character" ---since this means desirable traits like loyalty, persistence--- but to form "a personality" does need the article and refers to something that is not usually the goal of school or families. Many children have too much "personality" from the point of view of their parents and teachers, but not enough "character".

10 months ago

GinTan

family and school 'helps' or help.

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

I've fixed the answer. Thank you.

2 years ago

Kal-in
Kal-in

A, not the personality.

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.