"הדובים חופשיים והם יודעים איפה אנחנו!"

Translation:The bears are free and they know where we are!

June 26, 2016

8 Comments


avi.lipton

That is terrifying

June 26, 2016

JuniorPolyglot

I can't say no to that.

September 21, 2016

InnocentAbroad

This made me laugh!

November 7, 2016

PresidentLonstar

איזה באסה

January 17, 2017

IngeborgHa14

That sucks.

April 13, 2019

Danila_B_Popov

how to understand difference between "The free bears.." and "The bears are free.." ? I understood meaning as "The free bears and somebody else (they) knows where we are". It strange sentence, but it was strange sentences before

November 14, 2018

TeribleTeri

If it was the free bears both words would have the "hey" -ה ה-דובים ה-חופשיים (Dash "-" is there for clarity)

Because only bears has the hey ה-דובים (are) חופשיים. The bears are free.

(Learning Hebrew too. This is in the tips and notes. Let me know if you need help getting them)...

April 23, 2019

TeribleTeri

Plot twist. They are shifters and we are the bears.

April 23, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.