"מי יודע איפה האצבע שלו הייתה?"

Translation:Who knows where his finger has been?

June 26, 2016

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


xerostomus

No. Ambiguous. It has also many metaphorical meaning, say in politics. A good sentence.


Hadassah277241

Maybe he had a finger in every pie!


Theresa754142

Little Jack Horner Sat in the corner, Eating his Christmas pie; He put in his thumb, And pulled out a plum, And said, "What a good boy am I!" 1791


CAA15

זה מגעיל לגמרי.


joe648745

But enquiring minds need to know !


Hadar909490

Where the sun don't shine.


Dan87202

Great sentence! And we'll all remember the words!


Afor4

משפט מצחיק :)


Mosalf

בעוגה?


Hadassah277241

Ulp! Could have many meanings but why does my mind instinctively cringe?


Theresa754142

Mi yodea eifo ha-etsba shelo hayita?


JoshuaPaulKrug

What wonders has He wrought

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.