"התקשורת לא מספרת לנו את האמת!"

Translation:The media is not telling us the truth!

June 26, 2016

10 Comments


yosef0121

זה נכון

April 7, 2017

Mosalf

זה קורה בכל מקום

May 24, 2018

Hava_Dorit

It seems that neither is this page. When I came here to read the comments, it said that it has 6 comments. I see only 2. Including mine, that makes 3. What gives? Is Duo testing us?

October 31, 2018

Hava_Dorit

And so that I'll pass the test completely, including this comment we now have 4, and it will say 8.

October 31, 2018

clairelanc3

Isn't media a plural?

February 6, 2019

IngeborgHa14

Well, media can be treated as a collective noun.

February 8, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.