"Вдекабреябылазанята."

Translation:I was busy in December.

2 years ago

9 Comments


Chris.Guillen

Why занята instead of занят?

1 year ago

Vik84w
Vik84w

"Занята" is for feminine, while "занят" is for masculine, which is correct as well.

1 year ago

JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

Holiday season! I gotta get ready for Chanukah!

2 years ago

killerman64
killerman64

ל-או-ל, למה לא קוואנזא? או יום הכופר?

10 months ago

Dom8039
Dom8039

What

5 months ago

Jettaska
JettaskaPlus

Would it be possible to translate занята occupied?

1 year ago

i.algurabi
i.algurabi

Комната занята. - The room is occupied.

Стол занят. - The table is occupied

1 year ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.