1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "An animal and a man"

"An animal and a man"

Translation:Zwierzę i mężczyzna

June 26, 2016

12 Comments


Chrisbaxte6

Spelling a language is harder than speaking it.


sparrowhawk28

Good grief, this is as bad as Welsh :-)


MonicaMcIl

conjugations of Zwierzę are impossible to remember, sad days


DogChewedOpals

There has to be a dash under zwierze


Jon651694

Lord the spelling is hard.


LanguageHooman

I cannot add the accents with my keyboard.


Jellei

Go to the keyboard settings of your device and enable the Polish keyboard.


YVatyan

Why not zwierzęta?


Jellei

Because that is plural, "animals".


standaman6

Gotta have a warning for accidental hit of the green bar

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.