"האנרגיה קשורה למסה של החפץ."

Translation:The energy is connected to the mass of the object.

June 26, 2016

12 Comments


Dov360473

And the relationship is governed by the speed of light!

July 21, 2017

bone3011

"Connected" is not the right word. "Related" is better choise

July 30, 2018

Tom273734

E=mc^2

February 7, 2019

JewishPolyglot

אנרגיה קינטית או אנרגיה פוטנציאלית?

June 26, 2016

RachelGold14

Both

June 9, 2017

dankort1

Why not "the energy connects to the mass of the object"?

June 25, 2017

shira43372

כי זה סביל

March 20, 2018

Dov360473

Civil? Sybil? Saville?

July 30, 2018

Hava_Dorit

Referring to the passive voice of the sentence. Passive = סביל pronounced saveel.

November 3, 2018

Dov360473

Very helpful. Thanks.

November 3, 2018

JarlNydahl

Energy is relative to the mass of the object.

December 4, 2018

xerostomus

נכון. אֶת הַבַּיִת הַגָּדוֹל יוֹתֵר כֶּסֶף עֲבוּר חַשְׁמַל...

April 3, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.