"Your sugar is sweet!"

Translation:הסוכר שלך מתוק!

June 26, 2016

12 Comments


RoxanaOrte1

And why not "הסוכר שלך מתוק"?

June 26, 2016

BarakG2

your answer should be accepted

June 26, 2016

airelibre

Fixed.

June 27, 2016

belridetulo

Is there nonsweet sugar as well?

February 14, 2019

Dmitry_Arch

Why can't we say !הסוכר שלך הוא מתוק ?

July 31, 2016

Mazzorano

You can technically.

October 26, 2016

JayWilson11

I put הסוכר שלנו מתוק & got it wrong even though שלנו means 'your" also.

June 23, 2017

airelibre

It means "our". Never "your"

June 23, 2017

CharlesBer546280

No it only means "our".

December 13, 2017

mxchana

Is this correct? It was underlined as being wrong and identified as a typo: הסוכר שלכן מתוק

September 23, 2017

CharlesBer546280

Thats to all females. Hebrew assumes males.

December 13, 2017

efahey1

ha'suker shelakh matok

May 23, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.