"I want to sing in a choir."

Translation:Я хочу співати у хорі.

2 years ago

2 Comments


brjaga
brjaga

I said "в хорі" instead of "у хорі", and it was marked wrong. Is that a mistake, or is there some reason you can't use в here?

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

I think it should be "в хорі" (after a vowel, before a consonant в is used).

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.