"Good luck, Yossi!"

Translation:בהצלחה, יוסי!

June 26, 2016

4 Comments


Spirit300

Important note about the difference in meanings between English and Hebrew:

מזל טוב - mazal tov - literaly translates to "good luck" but is used for saying "congratulations".

בהצלחה - be'hatzlacha - loosely translates into "with success". this is the term used for saying "good luck".

June 26, 2016

zion11dotcom

behatzlakhah yossi

December 5, 2017

GaleHalpern

I need a Hebrew keyboard.

December 8, 2017

miluetolf

Which platform? On android for example, you can easily add another keyboard in language settings and switch between them easily

June 22, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.