1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Rwyt ti eisiau coffi."

"Rwyt ti eisiau coffi."

Translation:You want a coffee.

June 27, 2016

4 Comments


Ash473779

Why not 'dych chi eisiau coffi' ?


rmcode
Mod

This unit carries on from 'Wanting 2' in introduciing the other forms of the verb to be. In this instance the second person singular or informal. (like du and Sie in German).

Dych chi is also accepted as an answer.

The full conjugation is in the notes for Wanting 2


cariadclarke

do you want coffee the same but this is saying no what do you people think????

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.