"Rwyt ti eisiau coffi."

Translation:You want a coffee.

June 27, 2016

4 Comments


Ash473779

Why not 'dych chi eisiau coffi' ?

June 27, 2016

rmcode
Mod

This unit carries on from 'Wanting 2' in introduciing the other forms of the verb to be. In this instance the second person singular or informal. (like du and Sie in German).

Dych chi is also accepted as an answer.

The full conjugation is in the notes for Wanting 2

June 27, 2016

wenrisfolf

Usually!

August 7, 2017

cariadclarke

do you want coffee the same but this is saying no what do you people think????

April 20, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.