"המנצח החליט לשנות את הסולם."

Translation:The conductor decided to change the key.

June 27, 2016

6 Comments


AdamReisman

doesn't מנצח also mean winner? I didn't answer that way; I'm just curious.

November 23, 2016

ShoshanaCo1

Yes, it does.

November 23, 2016

DmitryGinz

I did answer that way and it was shown as a mistake, what a shame...

May 9, 2017

ShoshanaCo1

Does this mean he decided to change the key the piece was being played in, or that he came up with a different scale altogether?

June 27, 2016

AlmogL

The former.

June 28, 2016

flootzavut

How to make the orchestra really hate you!

August 25, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.