1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "המנצח החליט לשנות את הסולם."

"המנצח החליט לשנות את הסולם."

Translation:The conductor decided to change the key.

June 27, 2016

6 Comments


AdamReisman

doesn't מנצח also mean winner? I didn't answer that way; I'm just curious.


ShoshanaCo1

Does this mean he decided to change the key the piece was being played in, or that he came up with a different scale altogether?


flootzavut

How to make the orchestra really hate you!


Home-To-Him

הַמְּנַצֵּחַ הֶחְלִיט לְשַׁנּוֹת אֶת הַסּוּלָּם.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.