1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैं कमीज़ पहनता हूँ।"

"मैं कमीज़ पहनता हूँ।"

अनुवाद:I wear a shirt.

June 28, 2016

9 टिप्पणियाँ


MrsAzharhu

Why my ans rong


sanjaynagr

Kuch na kuch Gadbad Hai


aparna739160

I wear shirts should be taken as correct


vinaysaini

"I wear shirts" is a logically correct keeping in view that कमीज़ can be singular as well as plural. But at the same time, it is also a weird translation.
Does anyone wear two or more shirt at a time? If yes, it must be an abnormal case!!


GoyalYogesh

'' i wear shirt'', should be considered right


Jagmt

I also think so!


DevNarayan78908

I wears a shirt it is wright

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें