"An interesting journey"

Translation:Ciekawa podróż

June 28, 2016

4 Comments


Rozelyn-Claire

"podróż" is female?

June 28, 2016

Jellei

Yes. Count it as an exception, although of course there will be more of them.

June 28, 2016

Ndzdz

Can't "interesujące" also mean interesting? My Polish teacher always uses it, but Duolingo marked it as incorrect

January 3, 2017

Jellei

That was because of the form. "interesujące" is either neuter singular or not masculine-personal plural.

"podróż" is feminine, therefore: interesująca podróż

January 3, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.